Gaiaonline.Com - Info gaiaonline.com

gaiaonline.com receives about 38,250 unique visitors and 856,800 (22.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,444.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,980,445.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gaiaonline.com is ranked number 7,835 in the world and 0.00765% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95110, United States and links to network IP address 208.85.92.78.

About - gaiaonline.com

Online community incorporating social networking, forums, gaming and a virtual world.
Gaia Online is an online hangout, incorporating social networking, forums, gaming and a virtual world.
How did gaiaonline.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gaiaonline.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,147,500
Daily Pageviews:
856,800 (22.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,835 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00765% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 66.7%77.7%2158
Canada 5.3%5.6%2679
Japan 4.3%2.4%12020
United Kingdom 3.2%1.8%8141
Australia 1.9%2.7%4501
Philippines 1.3%1.4%2190
Malaysia 1.2%0.9%3440
India 1.2%0.3%33573
Qatar 0.9%3.2%1859
Mexico 0.9%0.1%14561
Germany 0.8%0.1%57424
France 0.8%0.1%45360
Brazil 0.7%0.2%24659
Romania 0.6%0.4%6019
Italy 0.6%0.0%47804

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gaiaonline.com
97.20%99.22%22.2
cdn.gaiaonline.com
4.59%0.23%1.1
payments-api-ssl.gaiaonline.com
2.14%0.12%1.2
mail.gaiaonline.com
0.63%0.11%3.6
dev.gaiaonline.com
0.60%0.26%9.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gaiaonline.com
Domain:
  gaiaonline.com
Rank:
  10,586
Organic Keywords:
  7,350
Organic Traffic:
  133,771
Organic Cost:
  $103,095.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,652
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gaiaonline.com?

Facebook:
  118,280
Google +:
  4,790
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9,007
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gaiaonline.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,444.03
Monthly Revenue:
$253,320.90
Yearly Revenue:
$3,082,070.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 665,734$7,635.96
Canada 47,981$336.35
Australia 23,134$174.20
United Kingdom 15,422$96.08
Qatar 27,418$72.66
Japan 20,563$65.80
Malaysia 7,711$23.36
Philippines 11,995$19.43
Germany 857$4.14
India 2,570$4.11
Romania 3,427$4.04
France 857$4.03
Brazil 1,714$3.03
Mexico 857$0.83
Italy 0$0.00

How much money do gaiaonline.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,522.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$45,667.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$555,616.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
144,602
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,338,064
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
52,779,780
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 119,832$1,374.47
Canada 11,995$84.09
Australia 4,627$34.84
United Kingdom 2,468$15.37
Qatar 1,645$4.36
Japan 617$1.97
Malaysia 617$1.87
Philippines 840$1.36
Germany 248$1.20
India 720$1.15
Romania 720$0.85
France 94$0.44
Brazil 103$0.18
Mexico 77$0.07
Italy 0$0.00

How much is gaiaonline.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,980,445.67

Where is gaiaonline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.85.92.78
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.85.92.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gaiaonline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2622 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
People and Society/Online Communities
Roleplaying/Message Boards

What sites are related to gaiaonline.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 27 May 2015 10:58:08 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: gaia55_tag=14327242881138015082; expires=Thu, 26-May-2016 10:58:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.gaiaonline.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: gaia55_prp=0; expires=Fri, 26-Jun-2015 10:58:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.gaiaonline.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: gaia55_ano=14327242881138015082; path=/; domain=.gaiaonline.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: gaia55_sid=43d4bb6at3mpbky9843h5gs0j3jlvyjn; path=/; domain=.gaiaonline.com; httponly
Content-Length: 152***
Cache-Control: private, proxy-revalidate
Etag: "3042298635"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: none
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-28
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GAIAONLINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 83110177_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-05T10:10:11.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-28T21:18:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-28T21:18:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:
Registrant Organization: GAIA INTERACTIVE, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 612680
Registrant City: SAN JOSE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 95161-2680
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4085738800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GAIA HOSTMASTER
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 612680
Admin City: SAN JOSE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 95161-2680
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4085738800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GAIA HOSTMASTER
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 612680
Tech City: SAN JOSE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 95161-2680
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4085738800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AUTH1.SV3.GAIAONLINE.COM
Name Server: AUTH2.SV3.GAIAONLINE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-05T10:10:11.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAIAONLINE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AUTH1.SV3.GAIAONLINE.COM
Name Server: AUTH2.SV3.GAIAONLINE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2015
Creation Date: 28-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 28-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 27 May 2015 10:57:54 GMT <<<
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gaiaonline.com widget